Youth Flag Football - Schedules & Standings


The following is the game schedule for the 2014 Youth Flag Football
League
select
   Print Full Schedule  
Team
select
   Print Team Schedule  
SCHEDULE FOR - Dennis - Redskins
Game DateGame TimeHomeVisitorLocationScore
10/9/20146:45 PMDennis - RedskinsJames - Little RebelsTannehill and CarmeanWon 26-7
10/14/20145:45 PMRawson - JaguarsDennis - RedskinsTannehill and CarmeanWon 19-6
10/21/20146:45 PMSmith - BulldogsDennis - RedskinsTannehill and CarmeanWon 25-13
10/28/20145:45 PMDennis - RedskinsWicker - RaidersTannehill and CarmeanWon 17-12
11/3/20145:45 PMDennis - RedskinsSmith - BulldogsTannehill and CarmeanWon 25-20
11/4/20145:45 PMGunnoe - SaintsDennis - RedskinsTannehill and CarmeanLost 0 -20
11/10/20145:45 PMEllis - CowboysDennis - RedskinsTannehill and CarmeanLost 12-24
11/13/20146:45 PMDennis - RedskinsRawson - JaguarsTannehill and Carmean 
STANDINGS
Team NameWinsLossesPoints ForPoints AgainstPct
Ellis - Cowboys6.01.0166950.857
Wicker - Raiders5.02.01591070.714
Dennis - Redskins5.02.01241020.714
Gunnoe - Saints5.03.01561310.625
Smith - Bulldogs2.05.01171430.286
Rawson - Jaguars2.05.0821410.286
James - Little Rebels0.07.0921770.000
FACILITY LOCATION/DIRECTIONS
Gililland Orthodontics Located at FNC Park - Field #3 for U10
Mayo Eye Clinic Located at FNC Park - Field #5 for U8 soccer
Michael L King, MD Located at FNC Park - Field #6 for U8 soccer
Oxford University Bank Located at FNC Park - Field #11 for 6/7 Flag Football and U6 soccer
Tannehill and Carmean Located at FNC Park - Field #9 for 6/7 Flag Football and U6 soccer
Tommy Tosh Located at FNC Park - Field #4 for 10-12 Flag Football and U10 soccer